Politica de privacidad

In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on Personal Data Protection (hereinafter LOPD), the Users of this website are informed that the personal data they provide by completing the forms Authorized for this purpose, as well as personal data contained in any communication addressed to the Company, including electronic communications, will be incorporated into an automated file owned by WASABI (hereinafter, the Company), in order to respond to requests for Contacts sent, as well as manage requests for services performed.

In addition to the aforementioned purposes, the User accepts by means of the provision of his data that they are treated by the Company to send him communications, including commercial communications, by electronic means. Commercial communications will be related to the activities developed by WABABI.

The personal data will be used by the Company and may be communicated to other companies linked to it as well as to third party suppliers and / or service providers when this is necessary for the maintenance, development, management, compliance and control of the relationship established with the Company. User, for the maintenance, development and management of the Company’s own activity, as well as complying with and ensuring compliance by the Company with its legal and contractual obligations. Such companies may be located within the European Economic Area or in other countries, some of which may not offer a level of protection equivalent to that existing in that Space.

The Company notifies the Users of the obligatory nature of the collection and registration of such data, except in the fields that are shown without an asterisk. Failure to provide them may prevent the Company from responding to Users’ requests.

Users undertake to provide certain information in relation to their personal data, and to keep their data up to date. In the event that communications addressed to the Company are sent personal data belonging to third parties other than the User (hereinafter referred to as third parties), it will be understood that the User has previously informed them of the treatment of the same according to the Present data protection policy and that it has its consent, the Company declining any responsibility in this regard. The Company reserves the right to exclude from the services that it provides to any User who has provided false information, without prejudice to other actions that proceed in Law.

At any time Users and interested parties may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and / or opposition of their personal data in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on Data Protection of Character Personnel, by means of a message addressed to the address info@wasabi.es, or by postal mail to the above mentioned social address.

The completion and sending of a form that is on the web or the sending of an email with personal data will suppose the acceptance by the User and the interested third parties of the present privacy policy, as well as the treatment of the data of the Which is reported.